Camila Cabello sobs as boyfriend Shawn Mendes comforts her with kisses – Day by day Mail

Camila Cabello sobs as boyfriend Shawn Mendes comforts her with kisses – Day by day Mail

BEST Okay-POP

(G)I-DLE – ‘DUMDi DUMDi’

BLACKPINK and Selena Gomez – ‘Ice Cream’

BTS – ‘Butter’ – BIGHIT MUSIC Monsta X – ‘Gambler’

SEVENTEEN – ‘Prepared to like’

TWICE – ‘Alcohol-Free’

VIDEO FOR GOOD

Billie Eilish – ‘Your Energy’

Demi Lovato – ‘Dancing With The Satan’

H.E.R. – ‘Battle For You’

Kane Brown – ‘Worldwide Lovely’

Lil Nas X – ‘MONTERO (Name Me by Your Title)’

Pharrell Williams ft. JAY-Z – ‘Entrepreneur’

Taking a stand: Lil Nas X has been recognized in the Video For Good category for MONTERO (Call Me by Your Name)

Taking a stand: Lil Nas X has been recognized in the Video For Good category for MONTERO (Call Me by Your Name)

Taking a stand: Lil Nas X has been acknowledged within the Video For Good class for MONTERO (Name Me by Your Title)

BEST DIRECTION

Billie Eilish – ‘Your Energy’

Directed by Billie Eilish

DJ Khaled ft. Drake – ‘POPSTAR (Starring Justin Bieber)’

Directed by Julien Christian Lutz aka Director X

Lil Nas X – ‘MONTERO (Name Me by Your Title)’

Directed by Lil Nas X and Tanu Muino

Taylor Swift – ‘willow’

Directed by Taylor Swift

Travis Scott ft. Younger Thug & M.I.A – ‘Franchise’

Directed by Travis Scott

Tyler, The Creator – ‘LUMBERJACK’

Directed by Wolf Haley

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Beyoncé, Blue Ivy, SAINt JHN, WizKid – ‘BROWN SKIN GIRL’

Cinematography by Benoit Soler, Malik H. Sayeed, MOHAMMAED ATTA AHMED, Santiago Gonzalez, Ryan Helfant

Billie Eilish – ‘Due to this fact I Am’

Cinematography by Rob Witt

Foo Fighters – ‘Disgrace Disgrace’

Cinematography by Santiago Gonzalez

Justin Bieber ft. Probability The Rapper – ‘Holy’

Cinematography by Elias Talbot

Girl Gaga – ‘911’

Cinematography by Jeff Cronenweth

Lorde – ‘Photo voltaic Energy’

Cinematography by Andrew Stroud

Shining star: Lorde is nominated in the Best Cinematography category for Solar Power

Shining star: Lorde is nominated in the Best Cinematography category for Solar Power

Shining star: Lorde is nominated within the Finest Cinematography class for Photo voltaic Energy

BEST ART DIRECTION

Beyoncé, Shatta Wale, Main Lazer – ‘ALREADY’

Artwork Route by Susan Linns, Gerard Santos

Ed Sheeran – ‘Dangerous Habits’

Artwork Route by: Alison Dominitz

Girl Gaga – ‘911’

Artwork Route by: Tom Foden, Peter Andrus

Lil Nas X – ‘MONTERO (Name Me by Your Title)’

Artwork Route by: John Richoux

Saweetie ft. Doja Cat – ‘Finest Good friend’

Artwork Route by: Alec Contestabile

Taylor Swift – ‘willow’

Artwork Route by: Ethan Tobman, Regina Fernandez

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Bella Poarch – ‘Construct A Bitch’

Visible Results by Andrew Donoho, Denhov Visuals, Denis Strahhov, Rein Jakobson, Vahur Kuusk, Tatjana Pavlik, Yekaterina Vetrova

Coldplay – ‘Increased Energy’

Visible Results by Mathematic

Doja Cat & The Weeknd – ‘You Proper’

Visible Results by La Pac, Anthony Lestremau, Julien Missaire, Petr Shkolniy, Alexi Bailla, Micha Sher, Antoine Hache, Mikros MPC, Nicolas Huget, Guillaume Ho Tsong Fang, Benjamin Lenfant, Stephane Pivron, MPC Bangalore, Chanakya Chander, Raju Ganesh, David Rouxel

Glass Animals – ‘Tangerine’

Visible Results by Ronan Fourreau

Lil Nas X – ‘MONTERO (Name Me by Your Title)’

Visible Results by Mathematic

P!NK – ‘All I Know So Far’

Visible Results by Dave Meyers, Freenjoy Inc

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Ariana Grande – ’34+35′

Choreography by Brian Nicholson & Scott Nicholson

BTS – ‘Butter’

Choreography by SON SUNG DEUK With BHM PERFORMANCE DIRECTING TEAM

Ed Sheeran – ‘Dangerous Habits’

Choreography by Natricia Bernard

Foo Fighters – ‘Disgrace Disgrace’

Choreography by Nina McNeely

Harry Types – ‘Deal with Folks With Kindness’

Choreography by Paul Roberts

Marshmello & Halsey – ‘Be Type’

Choreography by Dani Vitale

Squad goals: BTS were recognized for Butter in the Best Choreography category

Squad goals: BTS were recognized for Butter in the Best Choreography category

Squad targets: BTS have been acknowledged for Butter within the Finest Choreography class

BEST EDITING

Bruno Mars, Anderson .Paak, Silk Sonic – ‘Go away The Door Open’

Modifying by Troy Charbonnet

BTS – ‘Butter’

Modifying by Yong Seok Choi from Lumpens

Drake – ‘What’s Subsequent’

Modifying by Noah Kendal

Harry Types – ‘Deal with Folks With Kindness’

Modifying by Claudia Wass

Justin Bieber ft. Daniel Caesar, Giveon – ‘Peaches’

Modifying by Mark Mayr, Vinnie Hobbs

Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa – ‘Prisoner’

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *