Camila Cabello sobs as boyfriend Shawn Mendes comforts her with kisses – Each day Mail

Camila Cabello sobs as boyfriend Shawn Mendes comforts her with kisses – Each day Mail

BEST Ok-POP

(G)I-DLE – ‘DUMDi DUMDi’

BLACKPINK and Selena Gomez – ‘Ice Cream’

BTS – ‘Butter’ – WINNER

BIGHIT MUSIC Monsta X – ‘Gambler’

SEVENTEEN – ‘Prepared to like’

TWICE – ‘Alcohol-Free’

VIDEO FOR GOOD

Billie Eilish – ‘Your Energy’ – WINNER

Demi Lovato – ‘Dancing With The Satan’

H.E.R. – ‘Struggle For You’

Kane Brown – ‘Worldwide Stunning’

Lil Nas X – ‘MONTERO (Name Me by Your Identify)’

Pharrell Williams ft. JAY-Z – ‘Entrepreneur’

Taking a stand: Lil Nas X has been recognized in the Video For Good category for MONTERO (Call Me by Your Name)

Taking a stand: Lil Nas X has been recognized in the Video For Good category for MONTERO (Call Me by Your Name)

Taking a stand: Lil Nas X has been acknowledged within the Video For Good class for MONTERO (Name Me by Your Identify)

BEST DIRECTION

Billie Eilish – ‘Your Energy’

Directed by Billie Eilish

DJ Khaled ft. Drake – ‘POPSTAR (Starring Justin Bieber)’

Directed by Julien Christian Lutz aka Director X

Lil Nas X – ‘MONTERO (Name Me by Your Identify)’

Directed by Lil Nas X and Tanu Muino – WINNER

Taylor Swift – ‘willow’

Directed by Taylor Swift

Travis Scott ft. Younger Thug & M.I.A – ‘Franchise’

Directed by Travis Scott

Tyler, The Creator – ‘LUMBERJACK’

Directed by Wolf Haley

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Beyoncé, Blue Ivy, SAINt JHN, WizKid – ‘BROWN SKIN GIRL’ – WINNER

Cinematography by Benoit Soler, Malik H. Sayeed, MOHAMMAED ATTA AHMED, Santiago Gonzalez, Ryan Helfant

Billie Eilish – ‘Subsequently I Am’

Cinematography by Rob Witt

Foo Fighters – ‘Disgrace Disgrace’

Cinematography by Santiago Gonzalez

Justin Bieber ft. Probability The Rapper – ‘Holy’

Cinematography by Elias Talbot

Girl Gaga – ‘911’

Cinematography by Jeff Cronenweth

Lorde – ‘Photo voltaic Energy’

Cinematography by Andrew Stroud

Shining star: Lorde is nominated in the Best Cinematography category for Solar Power

Shining star: Lorde is nominated in the Best Cinematography category for Solar Power

Shining star: Lorde is nominated within the Greatest Cinematography class for Photo voltaic Energy

BEST ART DIRECTION

Beyoncé, Shatta Wale, Main Lazer – ‘ALREADY’

Artwork Course by Susan Linns, Gerard Santos

Ed Sheeran – ‘Dangerous Habits’

Artwork Course by: Alison Dominitz

Girl Gaga – ‘911’

Artwork Course by: Tom Foden, Peter Andrus

Lil Nas X – ‘MONTERO (Name Me by Your Identify)’ – WINNER

Artwork Course by: John Richoux

Saweetie ft. Doja Cat – ‘Greatest Pal’

Artwork Course by: Alec Contestabile

Taylor Swift – ‘willow’

Artwork Course by: Ethan Tobman, Regina Fernandez

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Bella Poarch – ‘Construct A Bitch’

Visible Results by Andrew Donoho, Denhov Visuals, Denis Strahhov, Rein Jakobson, Vahur Kuusk, Tatjana Pavlik, Yekaterina Vetrova

Coldplay – ‘Increased Energy’

Visible Results by Mathematic

Doja Cat & The Weeknd – ‘You Proper’

Visible Results by La Pac, Anthony Lestremau, Julien Missaire, Petr Shkolniy, Alexi Bailla, Micha Sher, Antoine Hache, Mikros MPC, Nicolas Huget, Guillaume Ho Tsong Fang, Benjamin Lenfant, Stephane Pivron, MPC Bangalore, Chanakya Chander, Raju Ganesh, David Rouxel

Glass Animals – ‘Tangerine’

Visible Results by Ronan Fourreau

Lil Nas X – ‘MONTERO (Name Me by Your Identify)’

Visible Results by Mathematic

P!NK – ‘All I Know So Far’

Visible Results by Dave Meyers, Freenjoy Inc

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Ariana Grande – ’34+35′

Choreography by Brian Nicholson & Scott Nicholson

BTS – ‘Butter’

Choreography by SON SUNG DEUK With BHM PERFORMANCE DIRECTING TEAM

Ed Sheeran – ‘Dangerous Habits’

Choreography by Natricia Bernard

Foo Fighters – ‘Disgrace Disgrace’

Choreography by Nina McNeely

Harry Types – ‘Deal with Individuals With Kindness’ – WINNER

Choreography by Paul Roberts

Marshmello & Halsey – ‘Be Form’

Choreography by Dani Vitale

Squad goals: BTS were recognized for Butter in the Best Choreography category

Squad goals: BTS were recognized for Butter in the Best Choreography category

Squad targets: BTS have been acknowledged for Butter within the Greatest Choreography class

BEST EDITING

Bruno Mars, Anderson .Paak, Silk Sonic – ‘Go away The Door Open’

Modifying by Troy Charbonnet

BTS – ‘Butter’

Modifying by Yong Seok Choi from Lumpens

Drake – ‘What’s Subsequent’

Modifying by Noah Kendal

Harry Types – ‘Deal with Individuals With Kindness’

Modifying by Claudia Wass

Justin Bieber ft. Daniel Caesar, Giveon – ‘Peaches’

Modifying by Mark Mayr, Vinnie Hobbs

Miley Cyrus ft. Dua Lipa – ‘Prisoner’

GROUP OF THE YEAR

BTS – WINNER

Blackpink

CNCO

Foo Fighters

Jonas Brothers

Maroon 5

Silk Sonic

Twenty One Pilots

BEST BREAKTHROUGH SONG

Claire Rosinkranz — “Yard Boy” – WINNER

Masked Wolf – Astronaut In The Ocean

Bella Poarch – Construct a B*tch

Younger Child Tate ft. Flo Milli – I Am

Whoheem – Let’s Hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *